Scorecard

Tay Lions v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tay Lions Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
191 (44.0 overs)
     
  ct  Imran Saim 14
  ct  Fergus Duncan 41
  ct  Imran Saim 18
  lbw  Fergus Duncan 12
  st  Fergus Duncan 23
  run out  Dean Stonebridge 10
  ct  James Girolami 1
  b  James Girolami 11
  b  Jack McLelland 24
  lbw  Jack McLelland 5
  Not Out  19

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0027213.503.00
Graeme Garden9.004600.005.11
Fergus Duncan6.0037312.336.17
James (jnr) Girolami9.0126213.002.89
Craig McConnachie6.013000.005.00
Jack McLelland4.001728.504.25
Matthew Sinclair1.00500.005.00

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 4b  
for 8 wickets
27
192
        
Graeme Garden Bowled  11 29 1 37.93 1
Dean Stonebridge Bowled  49 44 3 2 111.36 1
Matthew Sinclair Caught  25 37 4 67.57
Craig McConnachie Caught  52 73 5 1 71.23 1
Fergus Duncan Bowled  0 2 0
James Sim Caught  3 11 27.27
Jonathan Main Not Out  20 51 39.22
Hamaad Waheed Run out  2 7 28.57
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  3 5 60.0 1
Jack McLelland Not Out  0 2 0 1
Imran Saim  

Tay Lions Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.