Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v DHSFP 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 430 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 26w 3b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
42
516
        
Graeme Garden Caught  51 37 9 137.84
Dean Stonebridge Bowled  159 66 15 9 240.91 2
Matthew Sinclair Stumped  57 34 7 1 167.65
Craig McConnachie Bowled  65 48 9 135.42
James Sim Bowled  89 60 8 148.33
Jonathan Main Not Out  41 27 4 151.85
Hamaad Waheed Not Out  12 5 2 240.0
James (jnr) Girolami  
Liam Latto  
Clark McConnachie  
Jack McLelland   1 1

DHSFP 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sorley Neilson5.0059159.0011.80
Faheem Razak9.008700.009.67
Nilushan Wijesinghe1.003300.0033.00
Shayan Raheel8.0087243.5010.88
Adrian Parker2.003600.0018.00
Huzaifa Ejaz9.0081240.509.00
Lucas Ancell6.007000.0011.67
Sohail Makda5.005400.0010.80

DHSFP 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
19
86 (30.2 overs)
     
Ben Scott b Graeme Garden 2
Faheem Razak lbw Hamaad Waheed 9
Zayyan Salie run out Jack McLelland 6
Sohail Makda b Graeme Garden 10
Nilushan Wijesinghe ct  James Girolami 14
Andrew Lindsay (c) lbw  James Girolami 9
Adrian Parker ct  James Girolami 0
Lucas Ancell b  James Girolami 3
Shayan Raheel b  James Girolami 0
Huzaifa Ejaz ct Liam Latto 5
Sorley Neilson Not Out  9

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack McLelland6.012200.003.67
Graeme Garden7.021527.502.14
Hamaad Waheed6.02919.001.50
James (jnr) Girolami8.022755.403.38
Liam Latto3.20818.002.40