Scorecard

Rossie Priory (1pm) v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2026 at 1pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
189
        
Matthew Sinclair Caught  28
Dean Stonebridge Caught  35
Jonathan Main Caught  4
Craig McConnachie Caught  19
Joshua Sassoon Lbw  0 1
Fergus Duncan Caught  11 1
Fraser Ross Caught  4
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  28
Jack McLelland Caught  0
Oliver Patterson Caught  23
Imran Saim Not Out  19

Rossie Priory (1pm) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rossie Priory (1pm) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b  
for 6 wickets
23
193 (39.0 overs)
     
  Run out  58
  ct Imran Saim 24
  lbw Fergus Duncan 17
  ct Fergus Duncan 25
  lbw James Girolami 27
  b Olly Patterson 6
  Not Out  4
  Not Out  9
   
   
   

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0142142.004.67
Jack McLelland4.002900.007.25
James (jnr) Girolami6.0044144.007.33
Fergus Duncan9.0234217.003.78
Fraser Ross5.001900.003.80
Oliver Patterson6.0024124.004.00