Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI v Largo on Sun 06 Sep 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won by 268 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
35
445
        
Graeme Garden Run out  123 83 22 148.19
Dean Stonebridge Lbw  197 99 28 6 198.99
Joseph Laing Bowled  3 11 27.27 2
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  35 24 3 2 145.83
Matthew Sinclair Caught  3 7 42.86
James Sim Caught  7 12 58.33
Fergus Duncan Caught  10 9 1 111.11 1
Jonathan Main Not Out  22 16 2 1 137.50
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  10 11 90.91
Clark McConnachie  
Imran Saim  

Largo Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Largo Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
177 (38.4 overs)
     
  ct Imran Saim 6
  lbw James Girolami 35
  ct James Girolami 10
  lbw Fergus Duncan 28
  lbw James Girolami 33
  b  Jonathan Main 25
  lbw Fergus Duncan 20
  ct Fergus Duncan 0
  ct  Jonathan Main 3
  Not Out  3
  ct James Sim 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0131131.003.44
Glenn Carnegie5.002300.004.60
James (jnr) Girolami9.0050316.675.56
Fergus Duncan7.0131310.334.43
Jonathan Main5.0129214.505.80
James Sim3.4011111.003.00