Scorecard

Arbroath United XI v Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 12 Sep 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
209
        
Graeme Garden Caught  43 83 7 51.81
Dean Stonebridge Bowled  31 16 1 4 193.75 1
Joseph Laing Caught  2 8 25.00 1
Craig McConnachie Caught  9 26 34.62
James (jnr) Girolami Caught  58 64 6 1 90.62
James Sim Lbw  0 1 0
Fergus Duncan Caught  13 23 1 56.52
Jonathan Main Bowled  12 21 57.14
Clark McConnachie Not Out  16 19 84.21 1
Jack McLelland Caught  1 4 25.00
Imran Saim Not Out  7 5 1 140.0

Arbroath United XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Arbroath United XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
14
210 (41.3 overs)
     
  ct Fergus Duncan 32
  ct Imran Saim 1
  b Imran Saim 96
  Not Out  50
  ct Craig McConnachie 10
  Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Saim9.0225212.502.78
Jack McLelland4.002700.006.75
James (jnr) Girolami8.013700.004.62
Fergus Duncan7.0043143.006.14
Graeme Garden5.002400.004.80
Craig McConnachie8.3046146.005.41

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter