Scorecard

Meigle v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2005 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
240

(0.0 overs)
    
Cameron Miers Caught  57 1
Lindsay Garden Caught  5
Ranjith Suresh Bowled  77
Bryce Robertson Bowled  18 1
Barry Stewart Bowled  12 2
Graeme Black Run out  1
Craig Wallace Bowled  0
Gavin Martin Bowled  0
Asif Naseer Bowled  30
Russell Lauder Run out  0
Michael Watson Not Out  5 1

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Meigle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
176 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Watson6.012400.004.00
Asif Naseer9.0227127.003.00
Barry Stewart6.0127127.004.50
Cameron Miers9.002337.672.56
Graeme Black7.0031215.504.43
Russell Lauder4.002000.005.00
Ranjith Suresh3.0111111.003.67
Bryce Robertson1.00616.006.00