Scorecard

Arbroath United XI v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 24 May 2014 at 1pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
124

(43.3 overs)
    
Rory Johnston ct  Thomson b Goodfellow 16 1
Christian Robertson ct  Fleming b Cameron 10
Neil Martin ct  Carnegie b Thomson 19 1
Callum Garden lbw  Fleming 42
Gavin Martin b  Robb 16
Andrew Wallace ct  ? b Robb 3
Jack Hogarth b  Fleming 1 1
Graeme Quinn lbw  Robb 0
Samir Hill Not Out  8
Gordon Walker b  Goodfellow 3
Michael Watson b  Goodfellow 0 1

Arbroath United XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Goodfellow8.332839.333.29
C Cameron8.0122122.002.75
K Thomson9.0018118.002.00
B Carnegie3.001200.004.00
M Fleming9.0124212.002.67
E Rosie2.001400.007.00
C Robb4.02531.671.25

Arbroath United XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
125 (39.2 overs)
     
H Carnegie b  Watson 7
G Swan b  Wallace 7
R Plomer b  Watson 9
B Carnegie ct  Watson b Wallace 3
C Cameron b  Wallace 11
B McGill ct  Hogarth b Wallace 22
K Thomson lbw  Walker 6
E Rosie ct  Johnston b Walker 9
M Fleming ct  N Martin b Walker 0
C Goodfellow Not Out  28
C Robb Not Out  1

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Quinn9.031900.002.11
Michael Watson9.0323211.502.56
Andrew Wallace9.0240410.004.44
Gordon Walker9.021836.002.00
Samir Hill2.001200.006.00
Jack Hogarth1.20400.003.00