Scorecard

Arbroath United v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
124

(45.3 overs)
    
Matthew Parker ct  & b Willemse 23
Christopher Greaves lbw  Willemse 12
Christian Robertson b  C Burnett 1
Craig Wallace ct  Petrie b Willemse 5 1
Umair Mohammed ct  Petrie b C Burnett 0
Scott Cameron lbw  Willemse 7
Kye Leggett ct  Petrie b C Burnett 5
Brock Ditchmen run out  (McLean) 27
Craig McConnachie b  Willemse 4
Andrew Wallace b  McLean 23
Matt Walter Not Out  2

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Ford 5.003000.006.00
E Small 6.002100.003.50
E Willemse 10.031152.201.10
C Burnett 10.042939.672.90
C Ramsay 8.001500.001.88
R McLean 6.3013113.002.00

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
17
125 (32.2 overs)
     
B Ford ct  C Wallace b Robertson 12
R McLean b  Cameron 9
H Laing b  Robertson 0
E Willemse Not Out  67
M Petrie b  Ditchmen 11
G Peal Not Out  9
Bl Carnegie  
C Burnett  
C Cameron  
E Small  
C Ramsay  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron8.2036136.004.32
Christian Robertson5.0028214.005.60
Brock Ditchmen7.0212112.001.71
Umair Mohammed8.002100.002.63
Matt Walter4.002300.005.75

  • Umpire :
    Clive Allen & Lindsay Horne
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce