Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v RH Corstorphine on Sun 28 May 2017 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
174

(48.5 overs)
    
Craig Wallace ct  McCorkell b Malik 18 37 43 3 41.86
Callum Garden ct  Malik b Kinghorn-Gray 13 53 39 1 33.33
Matthew Parker b  Kinghorn-Gray 2 5 6 33.33
Christopher Greaves ct  Flett b Kinghorn-Gray 0 2 1 0
Rory Johnston ct  Taylor b Kinghorn-Gray 4 16 9 1 44.44
Umair Mohammed ct  Flett b Clarkson 60 117 77 5 77.92 2
Scott Cameron lbw  Haq 24 45 37 64.86
Kye Leggett ct  Flett b Thirwell 11 30 37 29.73 1
Jack Hogarth lbw  Thirwell 0 1 1 0
Christian Robertson Not Out  22 36 37 1 59.46
Brock Ditchmen b  Clarkson 2 7 3 66.67

RH Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Kinghorn-Gray10.022546.252.50
K Meier3.001900.006.33
S Malik8.0032132.004.00
M Haq9.0130130.003.33
R Taylor5.011500.003.00
C Clarkson0.5126213.0031.20
R Thirwell6.0026213.004.33

RH Corstorphine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
102 (30.0 overs)
     
R Thirwell b  Ditchmen 5 37 33 15.15
O Malik ct  Mohammed b Robertson 20 32 22 2 90.91
R Thompson ct  Garden b Robertson 0 10 8 0
M Haq ct  Mohammed b Ditchmen 0 8 5 0
S Flett lbw  Ditchmen 1 22 15 6.67
R McCorkell b  Ditchmen 21 45 48 3 43.75
R Taylor ct  Leggett b Ditchmen 0 6 6 0
J Kinghorn-Gray Not Out  30 42 37 2 2 81.08
S Malik b  Ditchmen 0 2 2 0
K Meier b  Cameron 2 7 5 40.0
C Clarkson b  Cameron 5 13 10 1 50.0

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Cameron7.0034217.004.86
Christian Robertson7.021125.501.57
Christopher Greaves1.00400.004.00
Brock Ditchmen10.052363.832.30
Umair Mohammed5.002600.005.20

  • Umpire :
    Peter Redhead & Robin Pollok
  • Scorer :
    Tom Bruce