Scorecard

DHSFP v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 12pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report 3 Counties Cup Semi-Final

DHSFP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
66 (18.5 overs)
     
B Newport ct  Carnegie b Quinn 10
S Ejaz ct  Carnegie b Hardie 4
M Rasheed ct  Carnegie b Hardie 6
B Ramalingam b  Hogarth 7
M Lawson lbw  Wallace 5
Z Rasheed b  Hogarth 0
S Johnny b  Wallace 1
D Lawty Not Out  11
H Evans b  Black 5
D Milne run out  (Leggett) 2
A Lindsay ct  & b Black 1

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Black3.501829.004.70
William Hardie4.001226.003.00
Graeme Quinn4.0016116.004.00
Jack Hogarth4.011326.503.25
Andrew Wallace2.01422.002.00
Craig McConnachie1.00200.002.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b  
for 2 wickets
4
69

(12.1 overs)
    
William Hardie Not Out  40
Jack Hogarth b  Ejaz 11
Rory Johnston lbw  Ejaz 1
Kye Leggett Not Out  13 1
Richard Rennie  
Craig McConnachie  
Graeme Quinn  
Glenn Carnegie   3
Fraser Ross  
Andrew Wallace  
Graeme Black   1

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Ramalingam2.00900.004.50
D Milne2.001400.007.00
S Ejaz3.001728.505.67
M Rasheed4.002300.005.75
B Newport1.10500.004.29

  • Umpire :
    Graeme Hope & Willie Anderson. 3rd Umpire Roy Pearson
  • Scorer :