Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot u16 v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 on Fri 22 Jun 2018 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 6 wickets
6
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Lewis Robinson Retired Not Out  42 24 5 2 175.00
Ross Bailey b  O Patterson 0 3 0
Joseph Laing ct  Clamers b O Patterson 12 9 2 133.33
Jonathan Main Retired Not Out  20 24 4 83.33
Ewan Gemmell Retired Not Out  18 24 2 75.00
Lewis Clark b  Sarral 12 17 1 70.59
Tom Bruce b  Sarral 1 6 16.67
Maximilian Whisson ct  & b Sarral 0 1 0
Zoe Bailey ct  Bowman b Hussain 1 4 25.00
Oliver Sandford Not Out  4 7 57.14 1
John Wight Not Out  1 1 100

Perth Doo'cot u16 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Patterson4.0027213.506.75
T Hussain3.0023123.007.67
A Turlik4.002300.005.75
D Patterson4.002800.007.00
T Sarral4.001033.332.50
I Chalmers1.00500.005.00

Perth Doo'cot u16 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
8
121 (160.1 overs)
     
I Chalmers b  Robinson 42 23 182.61
A Turlik Retired Not Out  19 24 79.17
T Hussain Not Out  37 21 176.19
D Patteerson b  Laing 9 15 60.0
A Jaffrey-Smith ct  Sandford b Laing 6 13 46.15
T Sarral Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.