Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot u16 v ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 on Fri 21 Jun 2019 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
100

(20.0 overs)
    
Lewis Robinson Retired Not Out  26 24 3 108.33
Ross Bailey Retired Not Out  21 24 2 87.50 1
Jonathan Main b P. Daniels 1 5 20.0 1
Maximilian Whisson ct P. Daniels 0 5 0
Gregor Ross b H. Daniels 6 8 75.00
Lewis Clark run out Patterson 20 20 2 100
Ewan Gemmell b Patterson 15 21 71.43
Tom Bruce lbw Anderson 0 1 0
Ben Watson Not Out  0 7 0
Zoe Bailey Not Out  0 1 0
Ruaridh Edmond  

Perth Doo'cot u16 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patterson4.001400.003.50
Jaffrey-Smith4.002100.005.25
Silcock2.001600.008.00
Daniels1.00200.002.00
Gow2.001100.005.50
H Daniels1.00212.002.00
Anderson2.00919.004.50
Coutts1.00800.008.00
A Jaffrey Smith1.00100.001.00
D Patterson1.00111.001.00

Perth Doo'cot u16 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
101 (16.0 overs)
     
H Jaffrey Smith b Bruce 23 21 3 1 109.52
Silcock ct Clark 9 9 2 100
Riley b Bruce 0 5 0
D Patterson run out R. Bailey 8 6 1 133.33
Gow lbw Bruce 2 3 66.67
A Jaffrey Smith lbw Z. Bailey 2 8 25.00
P Daniels Not Out  23 13 4 176.92
H Daniels Not Out  18 12 3 150.0
   
   
   

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Clark2.5019119.006.71
Tom Bruce4.002839.337.00
Zoe Bailey4.0015115.003.75
Ben Watson1.00500.005.00
Maximilian Whisson1.001800.0018.00
Lewis Robinson1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Scott Cameron
  • Scorer :