Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Arbroath United on Sat 06 Jun 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
17
245
        
Harjeet Brar lbw Cameron Brown 15 18 2 83.33
Rhys Tweedy b Alex Davidson 26 26 5 100
Manu Saraswat ct Iain Worth b: Craig Ramsay 25 45 2 55.56 1
Callum Garden ct Aron Visser b: Iain Worth 94 86 7 4 109.30 1
Thomas Knight ct Jack Plomer b: Craig Ramsay 1 5 20.0
Will Perchard lbw Aron Visser 41 68 2 60.29
Jack Hogarth ct Darryl Sinclair b: Aron Visser 0 1 0
Keegan Crawford Not Out  26 25 3 1 104.00
Lewis Robinson ct Hayden Laing b: Iain Worth 0 2 0
Bryce Allchin Not Out  0 1 0 1
Jamie King  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Brown7.0132132.004.57
Grantham Keyan Gace9.005500.006.11
Craig Ramsay10.0132216.003.20
Alex Davidson4.0052152.0013.00
Aron Visser9.0138219.004.22
Iain Worth (c)7.0034217.004.86

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w  
for 10 wickets
25
190 (37.4 overs)
     
Jack Plomer ct Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 0 3 0
Aron Visser b Jack Hogarth 24 48 2 50.0
Darryl Sinclair b Keegan Crawford 28 35 5 80.0
Grantham Keyan Gace ct &b: Bryce Allchin 101 97 12 4 104.12
Cameron Brown lbw Jack Hogarth 4 7 1 57.14
Hayden Laing (vc) b Lewis Robinson 3 10 30.0
Iain Worth (c) lbw Jack Hogarth 1 4 25.00
David Stow lbw Jack Hogarth 0 1 0
Mackinley Hogg lbw Keegan Crawford 3 22 13.64
Alex Davidson ct Callum Garden b: Keegan Crawford 0 1 0
Craig Ramsay   3 33.33

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford9.023949.754.33
Manu Saraswat5.003300.006.60
Bryce Allchin6.4036136.005.40
Lewis Robinson9.0233133.003.67
Jack Hogarth8.0049412.256.12

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter