Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Stewarts Melville on Sat 15 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
213
        
Harjeet Brar ct Simon Kerr b: Greg Ruthven 43 36 8 119.44
Callum Garden ct Damyn Waddups b: Euan Wrench 0 1 0
Rhys Tweedy ct Abeer A Chowdhury b: Matthew Kerr 9 7 2 128.57 1
Jack Hogarth ct Andrew Maclaren b: Harry Armstrong 46 52 6 88.46 1
Thomas Knight ct Shaylen Pillay b: Greg Ruthven 1 2 50.0 2
Manu Saraswat ct Andrew Tetley b: Panav Sharma 54 59 5 91.53 2
Craig McConnachie ct Andrew Tetley b: Harry Armstrong 13 36 1 36.11
Keegan Crawford ct Matthew Kerr b: Harry Armstrong 14 18 2 77.78
Lewis Robinson ct Damyn Waddups b: Panav Sharma 12 26 1 46.15
Bryce Allchin Not Out  4 20 20.0
Glenn Carnegie lbw Greg Ruthven 1 3 33.33

Stewarts Melville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Wrench5.0041141.008.20
Matthew Kerr8.0040140.005.00
Shaylen Pillay6.012300.003.83
Greg Ruthven9.2141313.674.39
Harry Armstrong (c)7.002839.334.00
Panav Sharma8.0035217.504.38

Stewarts Melville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 2b  
for 10 wickets
18
208 (49.1 overs)
     
Andrew Maclaren ct Thomas Knight b: Glenn Carnegie 39 88 5 44.32
Simon Kerr lbw Manu Saraswat 0 16 0
Harry Armstrong (c) ct Manu Saraswat b: Lewis Robinson 5 14 1 35.71
Damyn Waddups ct Manu Saraswat b: Jack Hogarth 16 15 3 106.67
Shaylen Pillay ct Jack Hogarth b: Manu Saraswat 58 72 5 80.56
Abeer A Chowdhury ct Thomas Knight b: Keegan Crawford 30 38 3 1 78.95
Andrew Tetley ct Rhys Tweedy b: Jack Hogarth 20 17 5 117.65
Euan Wrench Run out  17 26 2 65.38
Greg Ruthven b Manu Saraswat 4 4 100
Panav Sharma b Bryce Allchin 0 3 0
Matthew Kerr Not Out  1 7 14.29

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford7.0136136.005.14
Manu Saraswat10.012538.332.50
Lewis Robinson10.0042142.004.20
Bryce Allchin7.1225125.003.49
Jack Hogarth10.0051225.505.10
Glenn Carnegie5.0027127.005.40

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter