Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v RH Corstorphine on Sat 23 May 2026 at 12pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b  
for 9 wickets
15
255
        
Harjeet Brar ct Calum Clarkson 2 6 33.33
Rhys Tweedy b Syed Aziz 14 24 1 58.33
Manu Saraswat ct Robert Thompson b: Cameron Hunter 14 22 1 63.64 2 1
Callum Garden ct Anthony Dunford b: Syed Aziz 109 128 10 1 85.16 1 1
Thomas Knight ct Anthony Dunford b: Calum Clarkson 44 61 4 72.13
Will Perchard lbw Calum Clarkson 0 2 0
Jack Hogarth b Anthony Dunford 23 28 2 82.14
Keegan Crawford ct Cameron Silva b: Calum Clarkson 12 12 1 100
Lewis Robinson Not Out  11 8 1 137.50
Bryce Allchin ct Robert Thompson b: Syed Aziz 5 4 125.00 1
Jamie King Not Out  6 5 1 120.0

RH Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum Clarkson10.013047.503.00
Syed Aziz10.0057319.005.70
Cameron Hunter10.0061161.006.10
Anthony Dunford10.0057157.005.70
Aayush Dasmahapatra10.004600.004.60

RH Corstorphine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
255 (50.0 overs)
     
Dishan Rane ct Manu Saraswat b: Lewis Robinson 71 96 6 73.96
Johnathan Van zyl b Keegan Crawford 5 6 1 83.33
Tyler Stagg st Callum Garden b: Manu Saraswat 81 87 8 4 93.10
Cameron Silva b Keegan Crawford 1 10 10.0
Robert Thompson (c) b Keegan Crawford 4 9 44.44
Anthony Dunford ct Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 43 47 2 2 91.49
James West run out Callum Garden 16 21 1 76.19
Syed Aziz lbw Manu Saraswat 11 13 2 84.62
Aayush Dasmahapatra ct &b: Bryce Allchin 5 8 1 62.50
Cameron Hunter Not Out  1 3 33.33
Calum Clarkson run out Manu Saraswat 0 2 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Manu Saraswat10.0057228.505.70
Keegan Crawford10.0241410.254.10
Bryce Allchin9.0135135.003.89
Lewis Robinson8.0140140.005.00
Jack Hogarth9.006000.006.67
Jamie King4.002000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Ashgar Ali & Ian Riley
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter