Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Edinburgh South on Sat 30 May 2026 at 12pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b  
for 9 wickets
12
266
        
Harjeet Brar ct Danial Khan b: Vaishak Rajagopalan 1 4 25.00
Rhys Tweedy ct Danial Khan b: Asad Amir 39 47 5 82.98
Jack Hogarth ct Danial Khan b: Asad Amir 40 53 7 75.47
Callum Garden b Safwan Ullah 82 68 11 1 120.59
Michael Leask b Chamod Sandaru 15 19 1 78.95
Thomas Knight st Danial Khan b: Soyeb Khanusiya 33 33 2 1 100
Will Perchard ct &b: Chamod Sandaru 9 13 1 69.23
Keegan Crawford ct Danial Khan b: 3 5 60.0
Lewis Robinson ct ? b: Safwan Ullah 6 17 35.29
Bryce Allchin Not Out  19 20 3 95.00
Jamie King Not Out  7 3 1 233.33

Edinburgh South Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Safwan Ullah10.0139219.503.90
Vaishak Rajagopalan4.0017117.004.25
Asad Amir6.0038219.006.33
Muhammad Bilal Asghar6.004600.007.67
Chamod Sandaru10.0048224.004.80
Soyeb Khanusiya6.0051151.008.50
Rukhmangad Holey5.0026126.005.20

Edinburgh South Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
Muhammad Bilal Asghar  
Kamran ud Din  
Rukhmangad Holey  
Danial Khan  
Soyeb Khanusiya  
Nabkishore Pani  
Vaishak Rajagopalan  
Chamod Sandaru  
Qasim Sheikh  
Safwan Ullah  
Asad Amir  

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Russell Brown & Arul Senthil
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter