Scorecard

Stewarts Melville (1pm) v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jun 2026 at 1pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 66 runs D/L

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
27
252
        
Harjeet Brar b Connor Shorten 5 14 35.71 1
Rhys Tweedy ct Simon Kerr b: Shaylen Pillay 0 3 0 1
Manu Saraswat ct Shaylen Pillay b: Connor Shorten 2 4 50.0
Callum Garden ct Andrew Tetley b: Greg Ruthven 50 59 6 1 84.75 1
Thomas Knight ct Andrew Tetley b: Shaylen Pillay 63 75 5 84.00
Will Perchard ct &b: Damyn Waddups 66 71 11 92.96
Jack Hogarth ct Simon Kerr b: Shaylen Pillay 1 6 16.67
Keegan Crawford ct Ollie Harrison b: Shaylen Pillay 9 14 1 64.29
Lewis Robinson Not Out  17 20 1 85.00
Bryce Allchin ct Andrew Tetley b: Connor Shorten 9 14 64.29 1
Jamie King ct Harry Armstrong b: Murray Fisher 3 7 42.86

Stewarts Melville (1pm) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaylen Pillay10.0041410.254.10
Connor Shorten10.0158319.335.80
Murray Fisher8.5046146.005.21
Greg Ruthven10.0048148.004.80
Damyn Waddups9.0042142.004.67

Stewarts Melville (1pm) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 21w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
40
183 (39.1 overs)
     
Harry Armstrong (c) b Lewis Robinson 45 75 6 60.0
James Gordon b Keegan Crawford 0 4 0
Simon Kerr b Keegan Crawford 0 7 0
Damyn Waddups ct Rhys Tweedy b: Jamie King 26 29 5 89.66
Shaylen Pillay ct Harjeet Brar b: Manu Saraswat 33 67 3 49.25
Andrew Tetley lbw Lewis Robinson 0 1 0
Murray Fisher ct Callum Garden b: Lewis Robinson 13 16 2 81.25
Connor Shorten ct Bryce Allchin b: Lewis Robinson 4 13 1 30.77
Ollie Harrison lbw Manu Saraswat 0 4 0
Felix Percy-Robb Not Out  5 13 1 38.46
Greg Ruthven b Manu Saraswat 17 14 3 121.43

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford6.011226.002.00
Jamie King9.0048148.005.33
Bryce Allchin4.002900.007.25
Jack Hogarth6.003400.005.67
Lewis Robinson10.003949.753.90
Manu Saraswat4.101033.332.40

  • Umpire :
    Robin Pollok & Dr Shariq Sheikh
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter