Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Carlton on Sat 20 Jun 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
176
        
Harjeet Brar lbw Olly Davidson 85 71 9 4 119.72
Rhys Tweedy b Conor Regan 10 10 2 100
Michael Leask b Ben Stronach 18 24 4 75.00
Callum Garden ct &b Ben Stronach 29 30 6 96.67 1
Thomas Knight b Ben Stronach 0 1 0
Scott Cameron run out Ben Stronach 2 5 40.0
Manu Saraswat lbw Olly Davidson 6 14 42.86
Keegan Crawford ct Chris McBride b: Shiv Jhala 0 3 0
Lewis Robinson lbw Ben Stronach 10 32 31.25
Bryce Allchin lbw Ben Stronach 1 3 33.33
Jamie King Not Out  0 1 0

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rudy Adair4.004100.0010.25
Conor Regan5.0033133.006.60
Olly Davidson7.111326.501.81
Ben Stronach8.0051510.206.38
Charlie Buchanan-Smith4.001700.004.25
Shiv Jhala4.0019119.004.75

Carlton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
15
178 (35.2 overs)
     
Angus Guy ct Callum Garden b: Lewis Robinson 64 79 8 1 81.01
Peter Gill b Lewis Robinson 15 44 34.09
Chris McBride b Scott Cameron 53 49 5 2 108.16
Daniel Da Costa (c) Not Out  21 23 2 1 91.30
Olly Davidson b Lewis Robinson 10 16 1 62.50
Arun Pillai Not Out  0 4 0
Rudy Adair  
Charlie Buchanan-Smith  
Shiv Jhala  
Conor Regan  
Ben Stronach  

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford6.004400.007.33
Michael Leask6.001700.002.83
Bryce Allchin4.001500.003.75
Lewis Robinson8.0140313.335.00
Jamie King3.001600.005.33
Manu Saraswat3.001300.004.33
Scott Cameron5.2027127.005.06

  • Umpire :
    Stephen Murphy & Magnus Neill
  • Scorer :