Scorecard

Falkland v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jun 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
265 (44.5 overs)
     
Steven Meikle ct  Callum Garden b: Lewis Robinson 20 49 2 40.82
Kyle Lottering ct  Manu Saraswat b: Glenn Carnegie 40 26 4 3 153.85
Sriram Muramalla b  Keegan Crawford 40 46 5 1 86.96
Logan Briggs b  Manu Saraswat 35 32 3 2 109.38
Jarryd Lookwhy ct  Jack Hogarth b: William Perchard 21 18 4 116.67
Adnan Mufti b  Keegan Crawford 55 52 7 2 105.77
Tassawar Hussain ct  Callum Garden b: Keegan Crawford 0 1 0
Jack Henderson (c) b  Keegan Crawford 3 7 42.86
Homayon Gajarwal ct  arjeet Brar b: William Perchard 1 7 14.29
Daniel Styer ct  William Perchard b: Lewis Robinson 14 17 1 82.35
Taha Khan Not Out  2 19 10.53

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford10.023248.003.20
Bryce Allchin3.002200.007.33
Glenn Carnegie4.0038138.009.50
Lewis Robinson7.5133216.504.21
Jack Hogarth4.004500.0011.25
Manu Saraswat6.0048148.008.00
Will Perchard10.0041220.504.10

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
264
        
Harjeet Brar ct  Kyle Lottering b: Taha Khan 35 21 7 166.67 1
Jack Hogarth ct  Sriram Muramalla b: Logan Briggs 34 39 3 2 87.18 1
Manu Saraswat lbw  Taha Khan 25 47 3 53.19 1
Callum Garden b  Daniel Styer 3 6 50.0 2
Thomas Knight ct  Jarryd Lookwhy b: Homayon Gajarwal 11 21 2 52.38
Will Perchard b  Logan Briggs 49 56 5 2 87.50 1
James (jnr) Girolami ct  Jarryd Lookwhy b: Homayon Gajarwal 0 6 0
Keegan Crawford b  Tassawar Hussain 74 53 8 3 139.62
Glenn Carnegie ct  Jarryd Lookwhy b: Homayon Gajarwal 12 24 2 50.0
Lewis Robinson ct  Daniel Styer b: Taha Khan 4 14 28.57
Bryce Allchin Not Out  0 2 0

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taha Khan9.1045315.004.91
Homayon Gajarwal10.0157319.005.70
Daniel Styer9.0057157.006.33
Logan Briggs10.0146223.004.60
Tassawar Hussain10.0052152.005.20

  • Umpire :
    Stuart Vaughan & tbc
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter