Scorecard

Heriots v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 04 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 26 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heriots Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w  
for 4 wickets
13
251 (50.0 overs)
     
Peter Ross ct  Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 11 11 2 100
Mark Watt ct  Thomas Knight b: William Perchard 43 44 5 1 97.73
Josh Elliott Not Out  106 132 11 80.30
Matthew Cross ct  Keegan Crawford b: Bryce Allchin 9 21 1 42.86
Vian Maritz (c) ct  Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 33 51 4 64.71
James Dickinson Not Out  36 42 2 1 85.71
Gregor Aitchison  
Niall Alexander  
Ryan Brown  
Anthony Edington  
Jared Rubly  

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Leask6.004000.006.67
Keegan Crawford10.0148224.004.80
Bryce Allchin10.0150150.005.00
Will Perchard5.0023123.004.60
Manu Saraswat5.002100.004.20
Lewis Robinson4.002000.005.00
Jack Hogarth10.004900.004.90

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
21
225
        
Harjeet Brar ct  Matthew Cross b: James Dickinson 37 56 4 1 66.07
Rhys Tweedy ct  Josh Elliott b: Niall Alexander 17 25 2 68.00
Jack Hogarth run out  Niall Alexander 15 31 1 48.39
Michael Leask ct  Mark Watt b: James Dickinson 2 7 28.57
Callum Garden lbw  Ryan Brown 23 32 2 71.88
Thomas Knight ct  Josh Elliott b: James Dickinson 24 41 1 58.54 1
Will Perchard b  James Dickinson 5 5 1 100
Manu Saraswat ct  Anthony Edington b: Niall Alexander 24 27 1 88.89 2
Keegan Crawford b  Niall Alexander 38 44 3 1 86.36 1
Lewis Robinson Not Out  17 16 1 106.25
Bryce Allchin ct  Mark Watt b: Niall Alexander 2 3 66.67

Heriots Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Niall Alexander10.0052413.005.20
Josh Elliott6.011900.003.17
Gregor Aitchison5.003000.006.00
Mark Watt10.004200.004.20
James Dickinson10.0040410.004.00
Ryan Brown7.0030130.004.29

  • Umpire :
    William Ferguson & Gregg Watson
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter