Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Watsonian on Sat 11 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
248
        
Harjeet Brar ct Callum Martin b: Donovan Du Randt 12 9 2 133.33
Rhys Tweedy ct Oliver Pillinger b: Donovan Du Randt 2 7 28.57 1
Jack Hogarth ct James Tucker b: Callum Martin 20 36 3 55.56
Callum Garden ct Gareth Weatherall b: Donovan Du Randt 17 22 2 77.27
Thomas Knight ct Salman Asif b: Oscar Kirkwood 80 80 8 3 100
Manu Saraswat lbw Gregour Carr 19 25 2 76.00
Keegan Crawford ct Gregour Carr b: Oscar Kirkwood 40 49 4 2 81.63 1
Fraser Ross ct bruce Weatherhead b: Oscar Kirkwood 1 4 25.00
Glenn Carnegie ct Oliver Pillinger b: Donovan Du Randt 13 22 59.09
Lewis Robinson ct Oliver Pillinger b: Tiaan Kuhn 17 13 2 130.77
Bryce Allchin Not Out  0

Watsonian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Donovan Du Randt9.0049412.255.44
Tiaan Kuhn6.2037137.005.84
Gareth Weatherall (c)10.015400.005.40
Callum Martin3.0016116.005.33
Gregour Carr10.0050150.005.00
Oscar Kirkwood6.0034311.335.67

Watsonian Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
112 (27.3 overs)
     
Oliver Hairs b Manu Saraswat 7 11 1 63.64
Oscar Kirkwood lbw Manu Saraswat 12 66 2 18.18
Donovan Du Randt b Lewis Robinson 18 22 1 2 81.82
Bruce Weatherhead lbw Manu Saraswat 0 7 0
Oliver Pillinger b Manu Saraswat 0 1 0
Salman Asif Not Out  38 39 5 97.44
Tiaan Kuhn ct Rhys Tweedy b: Bryce Allchin 8 6 2 133.33
James Tucker lbw Jack Hogarth 8 6 2 133.33
Callum Martin ct Keegan Crawford b: Jack Hogarth 0 3 0
Gregour Carr lbw Lewis Robinson 4 6 1 66.67
Gareth Weatherall (c) b Lewis Robinson 0 1 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford5.012700.005.40
Manu Saraswat10.031844.501.80
Lewis Robinson5.312036.673.64
Jack Hogarth4.001728.504.25
Bryce Allchin3.0025125.008.33

  • Umpire :
    Ashgar Ali & Russell Brown
  • Scorer :