Scorecard

Grange v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 111 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grange Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 9w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
22
292 (50.0 overs)
     
Finlay McCreath ct  Jack Hogarth b: Manu Saraswat 61 86 6 70.93
Jamie Crawley ct  Craig Wallace b: Keegan Crawford 10 15 2 66.67
Owen Gould ct  &b: Jack Hogarth 48 62 3 2 77.42
Liam Smith ct  Glenn Carnegie b: Manu Saraswat 43 56 4 76.79
Jack Jarvis ct  Rhys Tweedy b: Keegan Crawford 91 69 10 4 131.88
Rory Grant Not Out  16 20 2 80.0
James Pullar run out  Thomas Knight 1 2 50.0
Louis Bennet  
Dewi Jones  
Robbie McGlasham (c)  
Calum Swanson  

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford10.0077238.507.70
Manu Saraswat10.0043221.504.30
Michael Leask10.006200.006.20
Glenn Carnegie5.001900.003.80
Lewis Robinson8.005100.006.38
Jack Hogarth7.0037137.005.29

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w  
for 10 wickets
19
181
        
Harjeet Brar ct  Owen Gould b: Robbie McGlasham 0 2 0
Rhys Tweedy ct  Jamie Crawley b: Dewi Jones 50 56 6 3 89.29 1
Jack Hogarth ct  Liam Smith b: Robbie McGlasham 0 6 0 2
Michael Leask ct  Owen Gould b: Jack Jarvis 12 13 1 1 92.31
Callum Garden b  James Pullar 22 24 2 1 91.67
Thomas Knight lbw  Louis Bennet 1 5 20.0 1
Craig Wallace ct  Jack Jarvis b: Dewi Jones 20 26 3 76.92 1
Manu Saraswat ct  Liam Smith b: Dewi Jones 35 41 5 85.37
Keegan Crawford ct  Jamie Crawley b: Jack Jarvis 17 23 2 1 73.91
Glenn Carnegie ct  Finlay McCreath b: James Pullar 1 4 25.00 1
Lewis Robinson Not Out  4 11 36.36

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie McGlasham (c)5.0023211.504.60
Jack Jarvis7.0048224.006.86
Louis Bennet8.0128128.003.50
James Pullar9.0142221.004.67
Dewi Jones5.5040313.336.86

  • Umpire :
    Paul Hoffmann & Tahir Naseem
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter