Scorecard

Edinburgh South v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 97 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
22
195
        
Harjeet Brar ct Mir Hassan b: Vaishak Rajagopalan 11 15 2 73.33
Callum Garden ct Chamod Sandaru b: Mir Hassan 35 44 4 79.55
Rhys Tweedy b Mir Hassan 10 23 1 43.48 1
Michael Leask ct Safwan Ullah b: Soyeb Khanusiya 28 24 4 1 116.67
Thomas Knight st Nabkishore Pani b: Rukhmangad Holey 32 49 3 65.31
Craig Wallace ct &b: Rukhmangad Holey 50 61 1 2 81.97 2
Manu Saraswat ct Soyeb Khanusiya b: Chamod Sandaru 2 10 20.0
Jack Hogarth b Chamod Sandaru 0 1 0
Lewis Robinson b Chamod Sandaru 4 26 15.38
Bryce Allchin Not Out  1 3 33.33
Glenn Carnegie ct Nabkishore Pani b: Mir Hassan 0 7 0 1

Edinburgh South Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Safwan Ullah7.003700.005.29
Vaishak Rajagopalan5.0023123.004.60
Mir Hassan5.502438.004.11
Chamod Sandaru10.0043314.334.30
Soyeb Khanusiya6.0040140.006.67
Rukhmangad Holey10.0222211.002.20

Edinburgh South Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w  
for 10 wickets
10
98 (28.0 overs)
     
Rukhmangad Holey ct Craig Wallace b: Bryce Allchin 4 5 1 80.0
Vaishak Rajagopalan b Manu Saraswat 4 5 1 80.0
Qasim Sheikh ct Glenn Carnegie b: Bryce Allchin 0 2 0
Chamod Sandaru lbw Jack Hogarth 35 70 5 50.0
Muhammad Bilal Asghar b Manu Saraswat 1 10 10.0
Danial Khan lbw Manu Saraswat 0 1 0
Nabkishore Pani lbw Jack Hogarth 25 47 1 1 53.19
Asad Amir b Michael Leask 4 4 1 100
Soyeb Khanusiya Not Out  5 8 62.50
Safwan Ullah ct Craig Wallace b: Jack Hogarth 0 4 0
Mir Hassan ct Rhys Tweedy b: Michael Leask 10 13 1 76.92

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryce Allchin7.031527.502.14
Manu Saraswat6.011635.332.67
Michael Leask8.0036218.004.50
Lewis Robinson3.001100.003.67
Jack Hogarth4.012036.675.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Riley & Darryl Turner
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter