Scorecard

Arbroath United v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
203 (50.0 overs)
     
Cameron Brown (c) ct  Manu Saraswat b: Keegan Crawford 11 7 2 157.14
Jack Plomer ct  Manu Saraswat b: Michael Leask 13 48 1 27.08
Darryl Sinclair ct  Michael Leask b: Jack Hogarth 43 75 3 57.33
Aron Visser ct  Harjeet Brar b: Jack Hogarth 21 31 67.74
Hayden Laing (vc) run out  James Sim 15 20 75.00
Reece Small lbw  Jack Hogarth 0 1 0
Iain Worth lbw  Jack Hogarth 13 25 1 52.00
Calum Brown Not Out  33 51 3 1 64.71
Marc Petrie Not Out  41 44 1 4 93.18
Mackinley Hogg  
Craig Ramsay  

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keegan Crawford6.0120120.003.33
Manu Saraswat9.015200.005.78
Bryce Allchin5.001900.003.80
Michael Leask10.0227127.002.70
Lewis Robinson10.003900.003.90
Jack Hogarth10.0045411.254.50

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 4lb 
for 4 wickets
16
204
        
Harjeet Brar b  Reece Small 0 1 0 1
Jack Hogarth ct  Hayden Laing b: Iain Worth 43 57 7 75.44
Rhys Tweedy run out  Mackinley Hogg 45 34 7 1 132.35
Michael Leask st  Marc Petrie b: Craig Ramsay 48 43 3 1 111.63 1
Thomas Knight Not Out  32 63 1 1 50.79
Manu Saraswat Not Out  20 32 3 62.50 2
Bryce Allchin  
Glenn Carnegie  
Keegan Crawford  
Lewis Robinson  
James Sim   1

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reece Small4.0029129.007.25
Calum Brown4.004200.0010.50
Craig Ramsay10.0423123.002.30
Cameron Brown (c)4.003000.007.50
Aron Visser7.003300.004.71
Iain Worth6.0028128.004.67
Darryl Sinclair2.501500.005.29