Scorecard

Carlton v Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
235
        
Harjeet Brar lbw Conor Regan 13 35 1 37.14
Jack Hogarth ct James Stronach b: Ben Stronach 57 70 7 81.43
Rhys Tweedy run out Fergus Foley 4 4 1 100
Callum Garden b Conor Regan 7 6 1 116.67
Thomas Knight ct Tom Hathorn b: Ben Stronach 23 24 3 95.83
Manu Saraswat b Fergus Foley 72 72 4 1 100 1
Keegan Crawford b Arun Pillai 31 29 5 106.90
James Sim b Arun Pillai 6 22 27.27
Lewis Robinson lbw Arun Pillai 1 8 12.50
Bryce Allchin b Fergus Foley 8 12 1 66.67
Glenn Carnegie Not Out  0 1 0

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Beattie9.003800.004.22
Conor Regan10.0137218.503.70
Fergus Foley5.2043221.508.06
Shovik Chakraborty3.002000.006.67
Ben Stronach6.0028214.004.67
Arun Pillai (c)8.0033311.004.13
Shiv Jhala6.003300.005.50

Carlton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
18
241 (38.1 overs)
     
Shreyas Tekale ct Manu Saraswat b: Bryce Allchin 14 8 1 1 175.00
Oli Stones lbw Manu Saraswat 9 14 1 64.29
Shiv Jhala lbw Jack Hogarth 41 30 9 136.67
Tom Hathorn lbw Lewis Robinson 42 56 6 75.00
Arun Pillai (c) b Jack Hogarth 3 7 42.86
James Stronach Not Out  98 72 8 5 136.11
Shovik Chakraborty lbw Jack Hogarth 13 21 1 1 61.90
Fergus Foley b Jack Hogarth 0 5 0
Ben Stronach b Rhys Tweedy 1 12 8.33
Jamie Beattie b Manu Saraswat 2 2 100
Conor Regan Not Out  0 5 0

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryce Allchin4.0048148.0012.00
Manu Saraswat8.1051225.506.24
Glenn Carnegie3.002200.007.33
Lewis Robinson9.0051151.005.67
Jack Hogarth10.0246411.504.60
Rhys Tweedy4.0017117.004.25

  • Umpire :
    Arul Senthil & Shariq Sheikh
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter