Scorecard

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI v Falkland on Sat 29 Aug 2026 at 12pm
Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
214
        
Harjeet Brar ct Kyle Lottering b: Tassawar Hussain 32 35 4 1 91.43
Jack Hogarth ct Kyle Lottering b: Daniel Styer 15 23 2 65.22
Rhys Tweedy ct Taha Khan b: Asifulla Khan 39 42 5 2 92.86 1
Callum Garden ct George Cutler b: Tassawar Hussain 11 18 61.11
Thomas Knight ct &b: Taha Khan 30 55 4 54.55 2
Manu Saraswat ct Sriram Muramalla b: Tassawar Hussain 3 6 50.0
James Sim lbw Lyle Robertson 27 48 2 56.25
Lewis Robinson b Taha Khan 3 4 75.00 2
Bryce Allchin ct Kyle Lottering b: Daniel Styer 14 35 1 40.0 1
Jack McLelland b Lyle Robertson 0 1 0
Ram Sharma Not Out  8 9 1 88.89

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Cutler4.003000.007.50
Taha Khan10.0243221.504.30
Daniel Styer3.3023211.506.57
Asifulla Khan8.0041141.005.13
Tassawar Hussain10.0234311.333.40
Lyle Robertson10.0137218.503.70

Falkland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
17
215 (44.3 overs)
     
Steven Meikle lbw Bryce Allchin 4 9 1 44.44
Sriram Muramalla ct &b: Bryce Allchin 22 17 2 2 129.41
Lyle Robertson ct Lewis Robinson b: Manu Saraswat 12 21 2 57.14
Asifulla Khan ct Lewis Robinson b: Ram Sharma 83 88 10 1 94.32
Kyle Lottering ct Thomas Knight b: Lewis Robinson 10 22 1 45.45
Jarryd Lookwhy ct Rhys Tweedy b: Lewis Robinson 8 24 1 33.33
Jack Henderson b Ram Sharma 37 55 4 1 67.27
Tassawar Hussain lbw Manu Saraswat 13 17 2 76.47
Daniel Styer ct Thomas Knight b: Ram Sharma 0 2 0
George Cutler Not Out  4 10 40.0
Taha Khan Not Out  5 6 1 83.33

Forfarshire Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bryce Allchin6.0225212.504.17
Manu Saraswat8.3049224.505.76
Lewis Robinson10.0233216.503.30
Jack Hogarth10.004800.004.80
Jack McLelland5.003400.006.80
Ram Sharma5.002438.004.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Allan Baxter