Scorecard

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 v Arbroath u16 on Thu 02 May 2019 at 6.15pm
ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath u16 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 7b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
26
159 (20.0 overs)
     
J Russell Retired Not Out  21 24 4 87.50
R Duthie Retired Not Out  27 24 3 2 112.50
M Salmond b  Z Bailey 2 6 33.33
D Salmond Retired Not Out  43 17 5 3 252.94
R Banks Hawley Retired Not Out  19 24 2 79.17
A Hogg run out  M Whisson 20 23 2 86.96
C Sim Not Out  1
Z Rennie  
M Hogg  
K McColl  
E Bridges  

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Main2.00800.004.00
Oliver Sandford2.001500.007.50
Lewis Clark2.001500.007.50
Zoe Bailey3.0019119.006.33
Maximilian Whisson2.002400.0012.00
Emily Arthur2.001300.006.50
Thomas Knight2.002300.0011.50
Ruaridh Edmond2.00900.004.50
Scott Smith2.001500.007.50
A.N. Other1.00800.008.00

ion8 Forfarshire Cricket Club Under 16 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 3w 18b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
38
143

(20.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Main Retired Not Out  35 24 6 145.83
Scott Smith b  M Salmond 8 11 2 72.73
Gregor Ross ct  K McColl 4 4 1 100
Lewis Clark Retired Not Out  15 24 2 62.50
Maximilian Whisson Retired Not Out  17 24 2 70.83 1
Thomas Knight Not Out  12 17 70.59
Oliver Sandford b  K McColl 3 7 42.86
Ruaridh Edmond Not Out  11 8 137.50
Zoe Bailey  
Emily Arthur  
A.N. Other  

Arbroath u16 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z Rennie3.001700.005.67
M Salmond2.00818.004.00
K McColl4.0028214.007.00
E Bridges2.001300.006.50
M Hogg2.00600.003.00
C Sim4.002400.006.00
A Hogg2.001000.005.00
J Russell1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Craig Wallace
  • Scorer :